OFFICE STAFFS


# Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mrs. Nabanita Bhattacharjee Head Asstt. 9531218784
2 Biju Borah Sr. Asstt. 9531218784
3 Mr. Romakanta Das Sr. Asstt. NA
4 Rajen Das UDA 8471949815
5 Deepok Saikia Cashier NA
6 Farida Yashmin Jr. Asstt. 7002086885
7 Nabaneeta Das Jr. Asstt 9859263637
8 Arman Aziz Jr. Asstt 8399944128
9 Javed Ahmed Jr. Asstt 8638702160
10 Mr. Pradip dutta LDA NA
11 Prafulla Gogoi Chowkidar Not Available
12 Aparajita Neog Office bearer 9957771697
13 Mr Dhrubajyoti Dutta Draftsman  
14 Mr. Jayanta Gogoi Night Chowkidar  
15 Mr. Biren Das Hostel Cook  
16 Mr. Dimbeswar Patra Hostel Helper  
17 Mr. Jiten Bora Hostel Sweeper  
       
  Medical Staff    
1 Bhoben Hazarika Pharmacist  
2 Pranati Devi Nurse  
       
  Laboratory Staff    
1 Dhrubajyoti Borah Supervisory Inst.  
2 Mr. Miku Bora (c) Civil deptt  
3 Miss Suchibrata Bordoloi (c) Mechanical deptt  
       
  Other Staffs (Grade III)    
1 Mrs. Janmoni Bora Lab. Asstt. (Chemistry)  
2 Miss Rimjim Gogoi Office Asstt  
3 Mr. Menonjyoti Kalita Supervising Asstt. (BE Workshop)  
4 Mr. Sondipan Patra Office Asstt  
5 Mr. Monju Gogoi Office Asstt.  
6 Mr. Achyut krishna Gogoi Comp. Lab. Asstt.  
7 Mr. Dipankar Hazarika Instructor (Workshop)  
8 Mr. Debajit Borah Instructor (Workshop)  
9 Shri Chinmoy Saikia Instructor (Workshop)  
10 Shri Amlan Badan Bora Instructor (Workshop)  
11 Mrs. Karuna Gogoi Bearer Maths deptt.  
12 Mr. Pranjal Das Mechanical Lab.  
13 Mr. Heremba Dutta Bearer Chemistry  
       
  Other Staffs Grade IV    
1 Mr. Diganta Gogoi    
2 Ms Julee Gogoi Office  
3 Mrs. Nilu Balmiky Sweeper  
4 Mr. Amar Jyoti Gogoi Lab Bearer  
5 Mr. Dipak Gogoi Lab Bearer  
6 Mr. Pratap Gogoi Lab Bearer  
7 Mr. Bipin Gogoi    
8 Mr. Putul Patra Mali  
9 Mr. Ratul Borboruah    
10 Mr. Tarun Patra    
11 Mr. Jaduram Patra    
12 Mr. Mukul Gogoi Cook, Boys' Hostel II  
13 Mr. Bikash Gogoi Cook Boys', Hotsel II  
14 Mr. Durlav Boruah Cook, Boys' Hostel I  
15 Mr. Nakul Patra Night Chowkidar, Girls' Hostel  
16 Ms Bulu Gogoi Day Chowkidar, Girls' Hostel  
17 Mr. Dipak Borah Cook, Girls' Hostel  
18 Mr. Niranjan Gogoi Cook, Boys' Hostel II  
119 Ms Rinu Gogoi Sweeper Girls' Hostel  
20 Mr. Krishna Gogoi Office  
21 Mr. Chandan Gogoi    
22 Mr. Hironya Gogoi Sweeper  
23 Mr. Dhurbajyoti Gogoi    
24 Sri Biswajit Kalita    
25 Sri Kailash Saikia    
26 Mr. Babul Gogoi Cook, Boys' Hostel I  
27 Mr. Buden Gogoi Cook, Girls' Hostel  
28 Mr. Hemen Gogoi Cook, Girls' Hostel  
29 Mr. Montu Dowarah Cook, Girls' Hostel  
30 Mr. Sonajit Gogoi Night Chowkidar, Girls' Hostel  
31 Ms Ringku Gogoi Day Chowkidar, Girls' Hostel  
32 Ms. Swapnali Gogoi Cleaner, Girls' Hostel