List of JIST Student Union Body 2017-18

# Designation Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. B. N. Choudhury, Principal, JIST --
2 Vice President Mihir Jyoti Doley 9678367993
3 General Secretary Dipankar Sarma 8753830357
4 Asstt. General Secretary Jugal Kishore Saikia 8812958644
5 Cultural Secretary Jyotimoyee Saikia 8133033089
6 Literacy & Magazine Secretary Arunabh Kowar 8486660895
7 Debating & Symposium Secretary Bondit Gogoi 8473921591
8 Major Games Secretary Madhujya Boruah 7086201934
9 Major Games Secretary Ridip Saikia 8133965635
10 Minor Games Secretary Nabajyoti Das 7896008017
11 Social Service Secretary Rudra Karmakar 7002831710
12 Boys' Common Room Secretary Kunal Loyan Bhuyan 8876179878
13 Girls' Common Room Secretary Joyshree Sonowal 8876491509
14 Training & Placement Cell Secretary Sanjib Saikia 8721878122
Oath Taking Ceremony, 2016
gallary-image
Oath Taking Ceremony, 2016
gallary-image
Oath Taking Ceremony, 2016
gallary-image