List of JIST Student Union Body 2017-18

# Designation Name Contact No.
1 President Dr. B. N. Choudhury, Principal, JIST --
2 Vice President Debraj Borah 8638049067
3 General Secretary Nabajyoti Das 6000722363
4 Asstt. General Secretary Mrinmoy Borpatra Gohain 8134966997
5 Cultural Secretary Krishna Changmai 7576840467
6 Literacy & Magazine Secretary Dibya Jyoti Saikia 9613025514
7 Debating & Symposium Secretary Samiran Bordoloi 8724980927
8 Major Games Secretary Melody Saikia 8731028967
9 Minor Games Secretary Mrinal Jyoti Rabha 7896874106
10 Social Service Secretary Samipya Saikia 8473066024
11 Boys' Common Room Secretary Swapnajyoti Khaund 8471946968
12 Girls' Common Room Secretary Sunayna Das 9954664188
13 Training & Placement Cell Secretary Bhrigu Kr. Das 9678238757